|
Request for you
|
|
09-21-2009, 01:15 AM
Post: #12
|
|||
|
|||
|
RE: Request for you
[quote='mario' pid='2297' dateline='1253431371']
[quote] Any pair has a 71% chance to give us a good number in 4 sessions! Then exist some strategy, we don't need to play any pair! So the chances increase! [/quote] Hi,Mario, Don't you understand whay I wrote that having a pairs for strictly 4 drawselections is a miracle? A 71% chance of having a good number in 4 sessions is not much sufficient! Because even a 95% chance of having a good number in 4 sessions is not sufficient! Do you immagine if you realy want 1000 pounds in 2 days risking 3350 pounds but having only 71% chance of having a win?In case of negative result it's logical to suppose you'l would retent again -now,how ready you'l be to risk 3350 pounds for second time if you know to have 71% of chance ??? ![]() ![]() I thing that it's justifyed to invest a time &to do efforts only if such an research activity seriosly increases the probability of win ,the margin 95%-98%(as the 100% of chance simply dasn't exist!)is the very profitable one second me,wathever strategy or shoice the player would have to do or intraprend.
|
|||
|
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
| Messages In This Thread |
|
Request for you - andreas - 09-12-2009, 05:34 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-12-2009, 07:03 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-12-2009, 08:27 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-12-2009, 05:43 PM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-12-2009, 08:19 PM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-14-2009, 12:27 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-14-2009, 02:51 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-14-2009, 07:37 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-17-2009, 02:36 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-20-2009, 05:22 PM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-21-2009 01:15 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-21-2009, 01:37 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-21-2009, 02:21 AM
RE: Request for you - Frank - 10-14-2009, 03:06 AM
RE: Request for you - Frank - 10-14-2009, 08:21 PM
RE: Request for you - mario - 10-15-2009, 03:19 AM
RE: Request for you - Frank - 10-15-2009, 03:46 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 10-15-2009, 02:58 PM
RE: Request for you - Frank - 10-15-2009, 08:34 PM
RE: Request for you - mario - 10-16-2009, 05:34 AM
RE: Request for you - Frank - 10-16-2009, 10:23 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-21-2009, 09:39 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-22-2009, 12:45 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-16-2009, 03:10 PM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-21-2009, 05:49 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-22-2009, 09:16 AM
RE: Request for you - 649lotto player - 09-22-2009, 08:33 PM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-23-2009, 12:05 AM
RE: Request for you - 649lotto player - 09-24-2009, 04:44 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-25-2009, 05:32 AM
RE: Request for you - 649lotto player - 09-26-2009, 04:47 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-26-2009, 08:57 PM
RE: Request for you - 649lotto player - 09-27-2009, 06:13 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-26-2009, 03:13 AM
8 pairs for win - mario - 09-23-2009, 01:29 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-24-2009, 12:52 AM
RE: 8 pairs for win - mario - 09-24-2009, 04:01 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-23-2009, 01:48 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-23-2009, 03:46 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-24-2009, 11:40 PM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-25-2009, 01:11 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-25-2009, 03:34 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-25-2009, 03:52 AM
RE: Request for you - mario - 09-26-2009, 03:08 AM
RE: Request for you - ido - 09-26-2009, 03:01 AM
RE: Request for you - Frank - 10-15-2009, 01:13 AM
|
User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Search
Member List
Calendar
Help




